TTCA Colorado Specialty


8:30am - 11:30am - Scentwork, Sniff & Go.... Location:

All Breed Rescue & Training - 410 1/2 East Fillmore St. ( 10 min from host hotel)


12:30PM - 4:30pm - AKC FETCH testing (Novice & Intermediate titles only)

Location: All Breed Rescue & Training (see address above)


6:30pm - 7:30pm  AKC FitDog Walk,Easy level paved group sunset walk.

Location: Memorial Park - Prospect Lake Trail - 425 Prospect Lake Dr.

1.25 mile paved loop (5 min from host hotel)


          



10:00 am - 2:00pm - Off- Site Barn Hunt, Fun- Try It ! - and try Practice Runs, 8330 Hodgen Rd.n- 30 minutes from hotel

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm AKC Fit Dog Walk, Group Hike, Easy Level, unpaved #1.  Location:  Fox Run Regional Park - Aspen Lakes- 2110 Stella Drive. 0.5 mile unpaved loop, (will do loop tweice for Fit Dog requirement), 25 minutes from host hotel -  (can be submitted for AKC Fit dog.


8:00 am - 4:00 pm - TTCA Annual, All Day Board Meeting, Location - Executive Board Room, The Antlers Hotel

2:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Welcome & Check in-Hotel Lobby.

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm - AKC Fit Dog Walk, Moderate Level, unpaved group hike. Location:  Pikes Peak Greenway Trail -  Meet In Front of host hotel (2 mile unpaved loop from the front of the hotel.  (can be submitted for AKC Fit dog)



7:00 am - 1:00 pm - Tibetan Terrier Only Agility  Trial Location:  Under The Sun Training Facility, 6540 Vincent Drive (15 minutes from host hotel),

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm - AKC Fit Dog Walk, Group Hike #3, Expert Level, unpaved.  Location, Red Rock Canyon Open Space, 3350 West High Street, 7 minutes from host hotel.  (can be submitted for AKC Fit dog)

1:30 pm - 4:00 pm - Breed Judges' Education at host hotel

6:00 pm - Cash Bar in the Show Ring Area

6:30 pm- Invitational Evening of Champions, The Top Twenty, and dinner.  "The Roaring 20's" theme.

8:00am - Welcome - Heritage Ballroom - Chair: Lauren Fox

Followed by

Puppy, Veteran & Cut down Sweeps - Judge: Joni Freshman

Followed by

Juniors - Judge: Gayle M. Denman

Followed by

AM Regional Specialty - LIMITED TO 100 ENTRIES! - Judge: Gayle M. Denman

Conformation

National Owner-Handled Series Best Bred-By-Exhibitor

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Lunch break

Followed by

Obedience & Rally Trials - Obedience Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - Rally Judge Roberta Oxley

Followed by

Juniors - Judge: Richard Todd Jackson

Followed by

PM Regional Specialty - LIMITED TO 100 ENTRIES! - Judge: Richard Todd Jackson

Conformation

National Owner-Handled Series Best Bred-By-Exhibitor

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Evening

6:00pm - Cash Bar and Preview of Auction Items in the Summit Ballroom

6:30pm - Auction & Dinner for 2025 - Chair: Sharon Hurd


10:00am - Welcome - Heritage Ballroom - Chair: Lauren Fox

Followed by

Obedience and Rally Trials - Judge: Patty Maynard

Followed by

Parade of Title Holders - Chair: Dee Travella

Followed by

Futurity - Judge: Terry Dennison

Followed by

Cut Down Sweeps - Judge: Wendy Corr

Followed by

Puppy Sweeps and

Veteran Sweeps - Judge: Wendy Corr

1:00pm - 6:00pm - Testing: CGC, CGCA, Urban, TRK

Free Evening to Wander & Explore Colorado Springs!



9:00 am - Tibetan Terrier Club of America  NATIONAL SPECIALTY — Antlers' Hotel Heritage Ballroom

9:00 am - Welcome - Chair: Lauren Fox -

Judge: Daniel Smyth, Esq

4–6 month Puppy   

Jr. Showmanship

Conformation

National Owner-Handled Series BestBred-By-Exhibitor

Best Puppy

Best Veteran

Breeders Class

Brood Bitch/Stud Dog/Brace

Evening - Summit Ballroom

6:00 pm - Cash Bar

6:30 pm - Annual Meeting and Dinner